Champion sheet · Jungle

Hecarim

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · NA
Tournament presence · pick + ban
8.1%#97 of 173 champions
Pick
2.5%picked in 66 of 2,644 games
Ban
5.6%110 bans over 1,958 games, against 14.1% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle65.2% between 55.1% and 74.0% over 66 gamesSoloQ 50.7%: clear gap
Median length29.5 minsoloQ 27.5 min

Amateur: 2,664 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 215,636 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • Win rateWins more in amateur play
    Amateur
    65.2%
    SoloQ
    50.7%
    65.2% win rate in amateur play over 66 games, against 50.7% in soloQ over 19,433 games.
  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.3%
    SoloQ
    3.9%
    1.3% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 3.9% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.3%
    SoloQ
    14.1%
    5.3% ban rate in amateur play over 1,329 games, against 14.1% in soloQ over 82,299 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.5 min
    SoloQ
    27.5 min
    Median of 29.5 min in amateur play, against 27.5 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Stormraider's Surge, then Hubris, Death's Dance, and Endless Hunger: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesStormraider's Surge90% · 17,499
Same in amateur play
SpellsGhost + Smite99% · 19,240
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 72 games
Core (3 legendaries)12% · 1,229
12%of soloQ games
  1. Hubris
  2. Death's Dance
  3. Endless Hunger
Amateur: Black Cleaver, Death's Dance, Endless Hunger (14%), gap not settled

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Map pressure first: more map pressure than 84% of junglers.

  1. Map pressuretop16%5.3 · junglers: 4.7

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Map pressure

Like other junglers

  • Damage in lane
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 71 in lane, 21 in mid game and 13 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

396+13 vs 383
737-59 vs 796
898-158 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Hecarimjunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 72% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
5.3takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 71 of 100 among junglers396 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 21 of 100 among junglers737 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 13 of 100 among junglers898 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 72 of 100 among junglers+194 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 72 of 100 among junglers+282 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 84 of 100 among junglers5.3 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 74 of 100 among junglers1,082 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 58 of 100 among junglers52% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 72 of 100 among junglers22% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 70 of 100 among junglersrank 70 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 40 of 100 among junglers0.7 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 60 of 100 among junglers18% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 92 of 100 among junglers71 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 85 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top2 champions
Jungle1 champion
  • Qiyana5 games
    —SoloQ: 55.1% · 613 g
Mid4 champions
  • Syndra7 games
    —SoloQ: 52.6% · 804 g
  • Ahri6 games
    —SoloQ: 49.3% · 929 g
  • Hwei5 games
    —SoloQ: 53.4% · 373 g
  • Viktor5 games
    —SoloQ: 52.3% · 933 g
ADC7 champions
  • Caitlyn6 games
    —SoloQ: 52.1% · 948 g
  • Ezreal6 games
    —SoloQ: 55.2% · 901 g
  • Ashe5 games
    —SoloQ: 51.5% · 571 g
  • Sivir5 games
    —SoloQ: 54.1% · 436 g
  • Tristana5 games
    —SoloQ: 47.1% · 1,076 g
Support3 champions
  • Lulu8 games
    —SoloQ: 50.3% · 1,084 g
  • Nautilus7 games
    —SoloQ: 52.0% · 1,027 g
  • Milio5 games
    —SoloQ: 52.2% · 558 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+3.9%16,849 picks of 431,269ban 14.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.3%48 picks of 3,686ban 5.3% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.1%2 picks of 2,204bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

6.8% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 1.4%G110 games of 733
  • 2.9%G221 games of 733
  • 2.2%G3+7 games of 316
Once picked, the series moves on to

Not enough series yet: published from 30.

Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.